Contact us

Kanpur Development Authority

Moti Jheel Campus, Kanpur (U.P.)
Tel : 0512 - 2556292-93
Fax : 0512-2551880
E-mail : kda@kdaindia.co.in


Name Designation Contact No.
KINJAL SINGH VICE CHAIRMAN 0512-2546026
K. P. SINGH SECRETARY 0512-2541115
VINOD KUMAR LAL FINANCE CONTROLLER (FC) 9839266557
D.C. SRIVASTAVA S.E./CHIEF ENGINEER 9559326689
ANJULATA O.S.D 8299775979
BASANT LAL S.E.(E&M) 9453311519
S.K. NAGAR S.E. 9794552865
K.K. SINGH JOINT SECRETARY 9794552879
RENU PATHAK O. S. D. 9794552793
JYOTI PRASAD T.P. 9838822267
ASHU MITTAL EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (BULK SALE) 9997935935
R.P. SINGH EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 7705917134
MUKESH AGARAWAL EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9639004433
C.K. CHAUHAN EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9415344541
ATUL MISHRA EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 8009837755
ATMA SWAROOP SRIVASTAVA TAHSILDAR 9559719944
PRADEEP RAMAN TAHSILDAR 8868877977
SHASHIKANT SHASHI PRABHARI UDYAN 8400210210
K.C.M SINGH UNDER SECRETARY 9450764283
RAM NARESH SHUKLA UNDER SECRETARY 8009700101