Contact us

Kanpur Development Authority

Moti Jheel Campus, Kanpur (U.P.)
Tel : 0512 - 2556292-93
Fax : 0512-2551880
E-mail : kda@kdaindia.co.in


Name Designation Contact No.
SMT. JAYASHREE BHOJ VICE CHAIRMAN 0512-2546026
SHRI K. P. SINGH SECRETARY 0512-2541115
SHRI VINOD KUMAR LAL FINANCE CONTROLLER (FC) 9839266557
SHRI SARVAT ALI CHIEF ENGINEER 9628054444
SHRI ANIL BHATNAGAR ADDITIONAL SECRETARY 7572053515
SHRI PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH ADDITIONAL SECRETARY 7607595555
SHRI ASHISH SHIVPURI CHIEF TOWN PLANNER (CTP) 9559882244
SHRI RAKESH KUMAR YADAV JOINT NAGAR AYUKT 9794552777
SHRI SANTOSH KUMAR YADAV JOINT SECRETARY 7607228880
SHRI SOMKAMAL SEETARAM DEPUTY SECRETARY/ PRO 8400999186
SHRI MAYANK YADAV DEPUTY SECRETARY/PIO 8009994455
SMT RENU PATHAK O. S. D. 9794552793
SMT POONAM BAJPAI O. S. D. 9794552865
SHRI ATMA SWAROOP SRIVASTAVA TEHSILDAAR 9559719944
SHRI B L PAL TEHSILDAAR 9794552882
PRADEEP RAMAN TEHSILDAAR 8868877977
SHRI ANIL KUMAR SINGH EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9794552799
SHRI N.K BHATIA EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9415041852
SHRI S.K AGRAWAL EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 09794552811
SHRI MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 7897753338
SHRI RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9794552807
SHRI DEEPAK KUMAR GUPTA EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9794552802
SHRI SHASHIKANT SHASHI PRABHARI UDHYAN 8400210210
SRI AJAY GOYAL ASST. ENGINEER 9794552779
SHRI YOGESH KUMAR ASST. ENGINEER 9794552810
SHRI YOGENDRA KUMAR ASST. ENGINEER 9794552819
SHRI AJEET KUMAR ASST. ENGINEER 9794552835
SHRI LALITA RAM ASST. ENGINEER 9794552785